CATS

COMMUNITY ACCESS TELEVISION SERVICES

Mon, Oct 20, 2014 clear 62°F
>

Recent Videos

Title

Candidates On Demand

Permalink

Candidates Appearing on the 2014 General Election Ballot

Monroe County, Indiana

On August 9, 2014, CATS (Community Access Television Services) sent certified letters to all candidates listed by the Monroe County Clerk's office, inviting them to participate in Candidates On Demand. All candidates were offered the opportunity to have their 3-5 minute candidate statements recorded by CATS, then telecast on the cable and streamed on the web.

This free service to candidates was offered equally by CATS, with the support of funding by The City of Bloomington, Monroe County government, The Town of Ellettsville and The Monroe County Public Library. For any questions regarding this service, please contact CATS.

Indiana House 46th District

Democrats
Republicans
Libertarians
Independents
James R. Mann
view video
Bob Heaton
(did not respond)
No Candidate
No Candidate

Indiana House 60th District

Democrats
Republicans
Libertarians
Independents
Daymon L. Brodhacker
view video
Peggy Mayfield
(did not respond)
No Candidate
No Candidate

Monroe County Board of Commissioners, District 1

Democrats
Republicans
Libertarians
Independents
Patrick Stoffers
view video
Bob LaGarde
(did not respond)
Dave Nakarado
view video
No Candidate

County Council, District 1

Democrats
Republicans
Libertarians
Independents
Shelli Yoder
view video
Nelson Shaffer
view video
No Candidate
No Candidate

County Council, District 2

Democrats
Republicans
Libertarians
Independents
Ryan Cobine
view video
Brian Ellison
(did not respond)
No Candidate
No Candidate

County Council, District 4

Democrats
Republicans
Libertarians
Independents
Rick Dietz
view video
Greg Knott
view video
No Candidate
No Candidate

Monroe County Assessor

Democrats
Republicans
Libertarians
Independents
Judy Sharp
view video
William Ellis
view video
No Candidate
No Candidate

Monroe County Clerk

Democrats
Republicans
Libertarians
Independents
Linda K. Robbins
view video
Jacob Franklin
view video
No Candidate
No Candidate

Judge, Division 3

Democrats
Republicans
Libertarians
Independents
Alphonso Manns
view video
Kenneth Todd
view video
No Candidate
No Candidate

Judge, Division 8

Democrats
Republicans
Libertarians
Independents
Valeri Haughton
view video
Karen Wyle
view video
No Candidate
No Candidate

Monroe County Prosecutor

Democrats
Republicans
Libertarians
Independents
Chris Gaal
view video
Jacob Moore
view video
No Candidate
No Candidate

Monroe County Recorder

Democrats
Republicans
Libertarians
Independents
Eric Schmitz
view video
Jeff Ellington
view video
No Candidate
No Candidate

Monroe County Sheriff

Democrats
Republicans
Libertarians
Independents
Brad Swain
view video
Stephen Hale
view video
No Candidate
No Candidate

MCCSC School Board, District 1

Democrats
Republicans
Libertarians
Independents
No Candidate
No Candidate
No Candidate
Larry Barber
view video
Chuck Holloway
view video
Ray McConn
(did not respond)
Joshua Paul
(did not respond)
Kelly Smith
(did not respond)

MCCSC School Board, District 7

Democrats
Republicans
Libertarians
Independents
No Candidate
No Candidate
No Candidate
Jeannine Butler
(did not respond)
Brandon Shurr
view video

Ellettsville Town Council Ward 5

Democrats
Republicans
Libertarians
Independents
Todd Lare
view video
Dianna Bastin
(did not respond)
No Candidate
No Candidate

Benton Township Trustee

Democrats
Republicans
Libertarians
Independents
Michelle Bright
view video
Jarrod T. Neal
(did not respond)
No Candidate
No Candidate

Benton Township Board

Democrats
Republicans
Libertarians
Independents
Brian Dean Crouch
(did not respond)
Mary McInerney
(did not respond)
Lynn Stevens
view video
Jean Furlong
(did not respond)
Shane Hanna
(did not respond)
Pamela Johnson-Smith
(did not respond)
No Candidate
No Candidate

Clear Creek Township Trustee

Democrats
Republicans
Libertarians
Independents
Steve Hanson
view video
Thelma Jeffries
(did not respond)
No Candidate
No Candidate

Indian Creek Township Board

Democrats
Republicans
Libertarians
Independents
Meri Reinhold
(did not respond)
Amy Swain
view video
Christopher Reynolds
(did not respond)
No Candidate
No Candidate

Perry Township Board

Democrats
Republicans
Libertarians
Independents
Jack Davis
(did not respond)
Susie Hamilton
(did not respond)
Barbara Sturbaum
view video
Janelle Roll
(did not respond)
Paul White
(did not respond)
No Candidate
No Candidate

Van Buren Township Trustee

Democrats
Republicans
Libertarians
Independents
No Candidate
Rita Barrow
view video
No Candidate
No Candidate

Washington Township Board

Democrats
Republicans
Libertarians
Independents
Patricia Slabach
view video
Clayton L. Brickert
(did not respond)
Nina K. Musgrave-Walls
(did not respond)
Jay D. Sears
(did not respond)
No Candidate
No Candidate

9th Congressional District

No candidates responded in this race

Democrats
Republicans
Libertarians
Independents
Bill Bailey
Todd Young
R. Mike Frey
No Candidate

Indiana House 61st District

No candidates responded in this race

Democrats
Republicans
Libertarians
Independents
Matt Pierce
No Candidate
No Candidate
No Candidate

Indiana House 62nd District

No candidates responded in this race

Democrats
Republicans
Libertarians
Independents
Jeff Sparks
Matt Ubelhor
Ashley Qualkenbush
No Candidate

Indiana House 65th District

No candidates responded in this race

Democrats
Republicans
Libertarians
Independents
No Candidate
Eric Koch
No Candidate
No Candidate

County Council, District 3

No candidates responded in this race

Democrats
Republicans
Libertarians
Independents
Jeff Carson
Marty Hawk
No Candidate
No Candidate

Judge, Division 4

No candidates responded in this race

Democrats
Republicans
Libertarians
Independents
Elizabeth Cure
Paul D. Baugh
No Candidate
No Candidate

Bean Blossom Township Trustee

No candidates responded in this race

Democrats
Republicans
Libertarians
Independents
Pam Cook
No Candidate
No Candidate
No Candidate

Ellettsville Town Council Ward 4

No candidates responded in this race

Democrats
Republicans
Libertarians
Independents
No Candidate
Kevin Farris
No Candidate
No Candidate

Bean Blossom Township Board

No candidates responded in this race

Democrats
Republicans
Libertarians
Independents
Vernal R. Chafin
Benny B. Walden
Vicki McGlocklin
No Candidate
No Candidate

Bloomington Township Trustee

No candidates responded in this race

Democrats
Republicans
Libertarians
Independents
Lillian Henegar
Bill Eggleston
No Candidate
No Candidate

Bloomington Township Board

No candidates responded in this race

Democrats
Republicans
Libertarians
Independents
Kim Alexander
Barbara McKinney
Bill Sturbaum
Michael A. Lakes
Matthew Shute
No Candidate
No Candidate

Polk Township Trustee

No candidates responded in this race

Democrats
Republicans
Libertarians
Independents
No Candidate
Christopher Spiek
No Candidate
No Candidate

Clear Creek Township Board

No candidates responded in this race

Democrats
Republicans
Libertarians
Independents
No Candidate
Tommy Bartlett
Randy May
John Thrasher
No Candidate
No Candidate

Indian Creek Township Trustee

No candidates responded in this race

Democrats
Republicans
Libertarians
Independents
Vicky Sorensen
LeAnn Freeman
No Candidate
No Candidate

Perry Township Trustee

No candidates responded in this race

Democrats
Republicans
Libertarians
Independents
Dan Combs
John Newlin
No Candidate
No Candidate

Polk Township Board

No candidates responded in this race

Democrats
Republicans
Libertarians
Independents
No Candidate
Virgil Cain
David Hollars
Thomas Teter
No Candidate
No Candidate

Richland Township Trustee

No candidates responded in this race

Democrats
Republicans
Libertarians
Independents
No Candidate
Marty Stephens
No Candidate
No Candidate

Richland Township Board

No candidates responded in this race

Democrats
Republicans
Libertarians
Independents
Holly J. Helms
Candi Haley
Fred R. Ogan
David B. Willibey
No Candidate
No Candidate

Salt Creek Township Trustee

No candidates responded in this race

Democrats
Republicans
Libertarians
Independents
Donn Hall
Coy Timbrook
No Candidate
No Candidate

Salt Creek Township Advisory Board

No candidates responded in this race

Democrats
Republicans
Libertarians
Independents
Guy Cunningham Jr.
Joseph Hickman
Anne Grossmann
Steven Hogan
No Candidate
No Candidate

Van Buren Township Board

No candidates responded in this race

Democrats
Republicans
Libertarians
Independents
Terry Robbins
Ronnie G. Pursell
Mary Rice
John Wilson
No Candidate
No Candidate

Washington Township Trustee

No candidates responded in this race

Democrats
Republicans
Libertarians
Independents
No Candidate
Barbara L. Ooley
No Candidate
No Candidate